Other events

DIARY OF EVENTS

NWEMF Workshops 2020

15/02   Zielenski, for voices, brass, winds, continuo.  Tutor: Graham O’Reilly.  Hoylake Chapel

21/03   For recorders.  Tutor: Marion Scott.  Cilcain.

18/04   Usper et al. for voices and instruments.  Morley Green Club.  Tutor: Roger Wilkes.

09/05   H Praetorius/Schutz/Bianci for voices and instruments.  Tutor: Stephanie Muncey-Dyer

20/06  15th century for voices.  Tutor: Peter Syrus.

 

Non-NWEMF Workshops.

Please send information to: jmh@noc.ac.uk I actively research our own & the workshops of our contiguous EMFs (BMEMFEMFScotlandMEMFNEEMF), BenslowJackdaws, Lacock, Rondo & West Dean.  Summer Schools & other workshops will only be included in the Contacts section, unless I am sent specific information by members or the organisers.

 

December

6-8       Knuston.  An early Christmas: music from three countries and three centuries, with Peter Syrus.

6-8       Halsway Manor.  West Gallery Music with Mellstock Band.

14        MEMF.  Michael Praetorius, Motets from Polyhymnia Caduceatriax et Panegyrica, for voices and instruments with David Hatcher.  Selly Oak Methodist church hall, Langleys Road, Birmingham B29 6HT.

14        NEEMF.  Schütz: The father of the orchestra; polychoral motets and the Christmas story, with David Stancliffe; St Brandon’s Church, Brancepeth nr Durham DH7 8DF.

14        EMFS.  St Michael and All Saints Church, Brougham Street, Edinburgh, EH3 9JH 10am – 5pm.  Music for Advent and Christmas for voices and Instruments.  10am-1pm From Carols to Noëls and beyond, for singers: from15th century Carols via Renaissance motets to the splendour of Versailles and Charpentier’s Messe De Minuit Pour Noël. 2-5pm Dance and Sing for Advent and Christmas for instrumentalists and singers: dances and songs from the 16th century interspersed with motets and carols. All historical instruments (A=440) as well as modern instruments are welcome. Contact sue@emfscotland.org.uk well in advance.

28 – 2 Jan. 2020  Lacock.  Corsham Winter School, Cotswolds, with Will Dawes.

 

January 2020

3-5       West Dean.  Viol consort music (Intermediate/Advanced) with Alison Crum.

11        BMEMF.  Buxtehude: Jesu Membra Nostri, for voices and bowed instruments, with Paul Spicer.  The Lion Ballroom, Leominster

11-16   Cambridge Woodwind Makers.  Baroque oboe making.

16/17-19  Benslow; Baroque Chamber Music at A=415 (3/2-night options).  Tutors: Theresa Caudle, Mark Caudle, Robin Bigwood, Stephen Preston, Kate Latham

18        MEMF.  Majesty and Magnificence: Orlandi di Lasso & Andrea Gabieli; for voices, with James Weekes.  St Faith & St. Lawrence church, Harborne, Birmingham

18        O Magnum Mysterium (Palestrina, Victoria, Poulenc, Lauridsen, Busto) come & sing workshop with Sinfonia Chorale & Richard Roddis, Beeston, Nottingham.  www.sinfoniachorale.uk

18        EMFS Choirs, St Michael and All Saints Church, Brougham Street,Tollcross, Edinburgh, EH3 9JH. 10am – 1pm Advanced Choir: Requiem in F minor – Heinrich Biber.  1:45 – 4:30pm EMFS Choir: A French Requiem – Charpentier’s Messe des morts à 4 voix.  Singers can attend morning, afternoon or both sessions.  Half-day session is £12 (EMFS members), £15 (non-members), £5 (students and low incomes). Full-day rate of £20 / £25 / £8.  Contact sue@emfscotland.org.uk

20-23   Benslow; Consorting Viols.  Tutors: Alison Crum, Roy Marks, Peter Wendland

23-27   Facsimile for Advanced Recorder Players, Victoria House, Lyme Regis, Dorset, with Philip Thorby.  http://www.recordercourseslyme.com/2020%20courses.html

23-27   Cambridge Woodwind Makers.  Recorder Making with Jacqueline Sorel.

25        NEEMFMusic for an Archduke for loud and soft renaissance winds; polychoral compositions from late C16th Austria and Italy in the Regensburg manuscript; with Tim Bayley; Clements Hall, Nunthorpe Road, York, YO23 1BW; 10 for 10.30 – 4.30.

31 – 2 Feb.  Recorder Orchestra Weekend, Halsway Manor, Somerset, for confident ensemble Players.

 

February 2020

12-14   Recorders at Rydal, Foundation and Lower Intermediate with Mary Tyers.  Rydal Hall, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 9LX, groupbooking@rydalhall.org or tel: 015394 32050. More details: www.marytyers.co.uk

14-16   Hurdy Gurdy Weekend, Halsway Manor, Somerset, hosted by Claire Dugué

14-16   Jackdaws. The City Musick with William Lyons and Richard Thomas; Intermediate.

14-16   Hawkwood College, Viol Consorts Workshop with Jane Francis and David Hatcher.

15        EMFS. St Michael and All Saints Church, Brougham Street, Tollcross, Edinburgh, EH3 9JH, 10am – 4:30pm.  EMFS Choirs, details as for Saturday 18 January.

16-22   Lacock.   Singing in Castara, a small fishing village in Tobago, with Justin Doyle.

21-23   Benslow; West Gallery Music.  Tutor: Francis Roads

22        MEMF.  Palestrina: Master of the Parody Mass; for voices with David Allinson.  St. Nicholas Church, Warwick.

22        NEEMF.  Dido and Aeneas, Purcell’s wonderful compelling opera, with John Hancorn, for singers, strings and continuo (A=415).  Jesmond URC, Burdon Terrace, Newcastle upon Tyne NE2 3AE.

23-27   Cambridge Woodwind Makers.  Recorder Making with Jacqueline Sorel.

24-26   PIVA – Real Roots!  Halsway Manor, Somerset, Late 16th Century popular traditional music

28 – 1 Mar  Rondo Viol Academy.  Elementary and Lower Intermediate; also Pre-formed Consorts, the Beeches.

28 – 2 Mar  West Dean.  English Art Song 1600–2000; Evelyn Tubb, Michael Fields (full).

 

 

 

March 2020

1          Try for a Day: Early Dance: 10:00 to 16:00, Higham Hall College, Bassenthwaite Lake, Cockermouth, Cumbria CA13 9SH, UK.  017687 76276, admin@highamhall.com .  Simple Court Dances (e.g. Slow, stately Pavan, lively Galliard) from Elizabethan England and Renaissance Italy and an C18th Minuet. With Elizabeth Dodd. www.highamhall.com/elizabeth-dodd , £66 (inc. lunch and refreshments).

2-5       Benslow; Springtime Recorders.  Tutors: Alyson Lewin, Caroline Jones

5/6-8   Benslow; LuteFest (3/2-night options).  Tutors: Nigel North, Michal Gondko, Lynda Sayce, Roy Marks, Jeni Melia

13-15   Benslow; Consort Singing and Original Sources: William Byrd and Thomas Tallis.  Tutors: Rory McCleery, Edmund Saddington.

13-15   West Dean.  Recorder consort weekend with Helen Hooker.

14        NEEMF.  Machaut and the Magic of the Medieval; for all voices and instruments, ancient & modern, A=440, with Lizzie Gutteridge.  Burley in Wharfedale Methodist Church, Main St, Burley, Ilkley LS29 7DT; 10 for 10.30 – 4.30.

14        EMFS. St Michael and All Saints Church, Brougham Street, Tollcross, Edinburgh, EH3 9JH, 10am – 4:30pm.  EMFS Choirs, details as for Saturday 18 January.

16-18   Benslow; Division Musick and More (for advanced viol players and intermediate to advanced lute players) with Pellingmans’ Saraband.

18-22   Run by Singers.  The Glory of Venice with Will Dawes.

20-22   Higham.  Viol consorts, especially Gibbons and Lawes, with Elizabeth Dodd.

20-22   Higham.  Recorder consorts, mainly Renaissance, with Philip Gruar.

21        MEMF.  Workshop for voices & baroque instruments (A=415), with Will Carslake.  Coton Centre, Tamworth.

21        BMEMF.  Music from 15th century France, for singers, with Andrew Kirkman.  Holy Trinity Church, Hereford.

23-27   Cambridge Woodwind Makers.  Recorder Making with Tim Cranmore.

26 – 2 Apr.  Easter Recorder Course, The Hayes Conference Centre, Swanwick, Alfreton, Derbyshire. www.recordersforall.org.uk

27-29   Rondo Viol Academy.  Advanced.  Hothorpe Hall

31 – 5 Apr.  Chalemie.  Early music, dance, Commedia, costume.

 

 

April 2020

3 – 9    The Easter Early Music Course in Monmouth (formerly held in Ascot). www.easterearlymusiccourse.org.uk

13-19   Benslow Baroque opera; Rameau.

17-19   SRP National Recorder Festival, Ipswich.  www.srp.org.uk/national-festival

17-19   Halsway Manor.  Playford weekend.

24-26   Rondo Viol Academy.  Intermediate and Upper Intermediate, The Beeches

26        NEEMF performing day at Temple Newsam; an opportunity to hear music performed by NEEMF members and their friends throughout the day.

 

May 2020

4-7       Benslow; Gregorian Chant: The Joys of Singing.  Tutor: John Rowlands-Pritchard

8-10     Benslow; Fugues for Fun (upper indermediate / advanced harpsichord).  Tutor: Penelope Cave

8-10     Jackdaws.  Singing Handel with Rosa Mannion.

8-10     Recorders at Rydal, Upper Intermediate and Advanced, with Mary Tyers. groupbooking@rydalhall.org or tel: 015394 32050.

9          MEMF.  Hail Queen of Heaven for Voices with Will Dawes.

11-13   Benslow; Advanced Harpsichord Accompaniment.  Tutor: Robin Bigwood

15-17   Benslow; Voices and Viols.  Tutors: Alison Crum, Peter Syrus

17-22   Lacock. Ambleside Music Week: music by Juan Esquivel including the eight-part Missa Ut re mi fa so la, with Eamonn Dougan.

17-24   Run by Singers.  Avila Early Music Week with David Allinson.

18-21   Benslow; Schütz’s Psalms of David with music by Andrea and Giovanni Gabrieli.  Tutors: David Ireson, Jeremy West, Rogers Covey-Crump

23        NEEMF.  Baroque Workshop with Rachel Brown (flute and recorder), Adrian Butterfield (violin).  Monkseaton Middle School, Whitley Bay

26-28   Dillington House Recorder course, near Ilminster, Somerset, with Helen Hooker.

30        BMEMF.  Byrd and his circle – his colleagues and models for singers with Sally Dunkley.  Assembly Rooms, Presteigne

 

June 2020

1-4       Benslow; Baroque Orchestra: Purcell, Arne and Boyce (A=415).  Tutors: Oliver Webber, Mark Caudle, Oliver-John Ruthven

5-7       Benslow; Introduction to the Harpsichord: Baroque Style for Pianists.  Tutor: Penelope Cave

13        MEMF.  Handel: Judas Maccabeus; for voices and instruments with Justin Doyle.

13        NEEMF.  Workshop for singers, with Rory McCleery: Infelix Ego – Recusant masterpieces by Byrd, Tallis & De Monte.  Clements Hall York.

29 – 5 July.  Lacock.  Music at Monteconero: early Latin American music, including Lamentations by Padilla and Manuel de Sumaya and Padilla’s Circumdederunt me and Versa est in luctum, with Gabriel Crouch

 

July 2020

5          BMEMF; workshop for singers and instrumentalists with Justin Doyle.  Stockenny, New Radnor

6-8       Benslow; Baroque Trio Sonatas with Da Camera.  Tutors: Emma Murphy, Susanna Pell, Mie Hayashi

12-17   Benslow; The International Viol Summer School.  Tutors: Alison Crum, Ibi Aziz, Roy Marks, Peter Wendland

12-17   Lacock; Singing in Edinburgh, with Rory McCleery.  Renaissance music including the 19-part O bone Jesu and Missa Dum sacrum mysterium of Robet Carver and music by Peebles, Josquin and Jachet of Mantua

26 – 2 Aug. Cambridge Early Music Baroque Summer School, St Catharine’s College Trumpington St, Cambridge CB2 1RL. Baroque Dresden: The Musical Melting Pot – The Parley of Instruments with Peter Holman (course director & continuo), Judy Tarling (upper strings), Mark Caudle (lower strings), Gail Hennessy (woodwind) and Philip Thorby (voices). https://www.cambridgeearlymusic.org/baroque-week-baroque-dresden.html

 

August 2020

1-8       NORVIS; celebrate 50 years of NORVIS in our new, more accessible and comfortable home in Barnard Castle, County Durham. We welcome players of recorders, viols, lutes, baroque strings, harpsichord and voices.

1-8       Recorder Summer School, Bishop Burton.  http://recordersummerschool.org.uk

2-8       Beauchamp.  Rendcomb College near Cirencester.  O Quam Gloriosum. Director:  David Hatcher, Tutors: David Allinson, Sue Addison.  For singers and players of Renaissance instruments, exploring music inspired by the saints.  4 tutor-led sessions each full day, all meals provided, accommodation available on site.  Contact Anne on 01989 218432, anne@glosacadmusic.org, or www.glosacadmusic.org

2-9       Cambridge Early Music Renaissance Summer School, St Catharine’s College, Trumpington St, Cambridge CB2 1RL. The Triumphs of Maximilian: Music from the time of Emperor Maximilian I – Courtiers of Grace with Gawain Glenton (course co-director & cornetto), Clare Wilkinson (course codirector & voice), Uri Smilansky (viols & recorders), William Lyons (flutes, recorders, reeds & pipes), Jacob Heringman (lutes). https://www.cambridgeearlymusic.org/renaissance-week-the-triumphs-of-maximilian.html

2-9       Run by Singers.  Assisi Summer School; unaccompanied Renaissance polyphony with David Skinner.

10-13   Benslow.  Baroque Buffet: Baroque on modern instruments, with Julia Bishop, Sophie Middleditch, Julian Perkins.

10-13   Benslow.  Madrigal and PartSong Summer School with James Oldfield, Stephen Meakins

15-22   Irish Recorder and Viol Course, County Louth.  www.irishrecorderandviolcourse.org

16-22   Higham Hall Early Music Summer School.

16-23   Baroque Week.  The Grand Tour: Italy.

17-21   HISS 2020.  Bishop Burton College, Beverley, HU17 8QG, East Yorkshire. 10th Anniversary.  http://www.hiss.org.uk/

23-28   Run by Singers.  Lincoln Summer School; Renaissance Masterpieces with David Allinson.

30 – 6 Sept.  Run by Singers.  Early Music Week, Burgos, northern Spain with Rory McCleery.

 

September 2020

4-6       Jackdaws.  Stylish Baroque with Theresa Caudle and Alastair Ross; Advanced.

10-13   Medieval Music in the Dales, Bolton Castle & Redmire.

11-13   Benslow.  RecorderFest with Alyson Lewin, Jean McCreery, Caroline Jones.

13        MEMF.  Workshop for voices with Jeffrey Skidmore.

13-20.  Run by Singers.  Eternal music of the Eternal City, Rome, with David Skinner.

14-17   Benslow.  English Lute Songs old and new with Clare Wilkinson, Michael Solomon Williams, Jacob Heringman

18-20   Recorders at Rydal, Foundation and Lower Intermediate with Mary Tyers.  Rydal Hall, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 9LX, groupbooking@rydalhall.org or tel: 015394 32050. More details: www.marytyers.co.uk

19        NEEMF.  Sisters of Ferrara workshop (female voice polyphony) with Prof. Laurie Stras.  Clements Hall, York.

21-24   Benslow.  Magnificat: sacred music by Charpentier, with Theresa Caudle, William Carslake

 

October 2020

2-4       Rondo Viol Academy.  Intermediate and Upper Intermediate.  Hothorpe Hall

3          BMEMF.  Workshop for singers with David Allinson.  St Mary the Virgin, Shrewsbury.

5-7       Benslow.  Recorder Consorts with Consortium5 (Oonagh Lee, Kathryn Corrigan)

9-11     Benslow.  Harmoniemusik with Boxwood and Brass, with Emily Worthington, Robert Percival, Martin Lawrence

24        BMEMF.  Workshop for recorder players with Mary Tyers.  Yarpole Parish Hall.

 

November 2020

6-8      Rondo Viol Academy.  Elementary and Lower Intermediate; also Pre-formed Consorts, The Hayes

13-15  Benslow.  The Women Troubadours with Leah Stuttard

16-19  Benslow.  Harpsichord workshop with Claire Williams

19/20-22  Benslow.  Consorting Viols (3/2 night options) with Alison Crum, Roy Marks, Ibi Aziz, Peter Wendland

 

Contacts for workshops

Accord.  www.moulindecajarc.com.

Baroque Dance Workshop.  Lis Talbott 01587 829072, edavies@edavies.co.uk

Baroque Week. Queen Anne’s School, Caversham, Berks. 01747 830625, info@baroque-week.org.ukwww.baroque-week.org.uk

Benslow Music Trust, Little Benslow Hills, Ibberson Way, Hitchin, Hertfordshire, SG4 9RB. 01462 459446, info@benslow.orgwww.benslow.org

Beauchamp Early Music Course, c/o Gloucester Academy of Music, Barbican House, Gloucester, GL1 2JF. 01452 688592, earlymusic@gamusic.co.ukwww.gamusic.co.uk

BMEMF, Sue Russell, 01568 780559, peterandsuerussell@btinternet.comwww.bmemf.org.uk

Brighton Early Music Festival, www.bremf.org.uk

Cambridge Early Musichttps://www.cambridgeearlymusic.org/summer-schools.html

Cambridge Woodwind Makers.  www.cambridgewoodwindmakers.org

Canford Summer School of Music, Sherborne School, Sherborne, Dorset, DT9 3AP. 020 8660 4766, canfordsummersch@aol.comwww.canfordsummerschool.co.uk

Chalemie, Headington School, Headington Road, Oxford, OX3. www.chalemie.co.uk

Consort de Danse.  http://www.ukbaroquedance.com  Philippa Waite, 07976 374482.

Dartington International Summer School. 01803 847080, info@dartingtonsummerschool.org.ukwww.dartingtonsummerschool.org.uk

Dillington House, Ilminster, Somerset, TA19 9DT 01460 258615 dillington@somerset.gov.uk www.dillington.com

Discoed Upper House, Discoed, nr Presteigne, LD8 2NW. 01547 560369, DiscoedEarlyMusic@BTConnect.cominfo@EarlyMusicInTheMarches.com  

Dolmetsch Summer School, Frensham Heights nr. Farnham, 01428 643235, brian@dolmetsch.comwww.dolmetsch.com

Dorset Bach Cantata Club, Sturminster Newton High School, Bath road, Sturminster Newton, Dorset, DT10 1DT.  http://www.dorsetbach.org.uk/, 01933 425 383.

Easter Early Music Course for recorder & viol players. St George’s School, Wells Lane, Ascot, SL5 7DZ. info@easterearlymusiccourse.org.ukeasterearlymusiccourse.org.uk

EEMF, committee@eemf.org.ukwww.eemf.org.uk

EMFScotlandevents@emfscotland.org.ukwww.emfscotland.org.uk

Farncombe Estate, Adult Learning Centre, Broadway, WR12 7LJ. 01386 854100, enquiries@FarncombeEstate.co.ukwww.farncombecourses.co.uk

Fiori Musicali, 01327 360931, www.fiori-musicali.com

Halsway ManorHalsway Lane, Crowcombe, Somerset, TA4 4BD 01984 618274 office@halswaymanor.org.uk , www.halswaymanor.org.uk

Hawkwood College, Painswick Old Road, Stroud, GL6 7QW. 01453 759034, info@hawkwoodcollege.co.uk, www.hawkwoodcollege.co.uk

Higham Hall College, Bassenthwaite Lake, Cockermouth, Cumbria, CA13 9SH Early Music Summer Course. Details from 017687 76276, info@highamhall.comwww.highamhall.com

HISS (Historically Informed Summer School),  www.hiss.org.uk

Historical Dance and Music Summer School; http://historicaldance.org.uk/summerschool/

IoM, Ballacottier School, Douglas, Isle of Man. 01624 695777, Helen.Kneale@liverpool.ac.ukwww.eileensilcocks.co.uk

Irish Recorder & Viol Course. Termonfechin, Ireland. 00 353 85 288 0389, info@irishrecorderandviolcourse.orgwww.irishrecorderandviolcourse.org

Jackdaws Music Education Trust, Great Elm, Frome, Somerset BA11 3NY. 01373 812 383, music@jackdaws.orgwww.jackdaws.org.uk

The Kingcombe Centre, Toller Porcorum, Dorchester, Dorset, DT2 0BQ, 01300 320684, kingcombe@hotmail.co.ukwww.kingcombe.org

Knuston Hall, Irchester, Wellingborough, Northants, NN29 7EU. 01933 312104, enquiries@knustonhall.org.ukwww.knustonhall.org.uk

Lacock, Andrew van der Beek, 01249 730468, avdb@cantax.freeserve.co.ukwww.lacock.org

Leicester Early Music Festival. 0116 270 9984, mail@earlymusicleicester.co.ukwww.earlymusicleicester.co.uk

Lute Society, Christopher Goodwin, 01483 202159, lutesoc@aol.comwww.lutesoc.co.uk

Lythe, www.lythechambermusic.wordpress.com

Maison Verte Music, http://www.lamaisonverte.co.uk/courses/

Medieval Music in the Dales, www.medievalmusicinthedales.co.uk

Meeting Musicale des Monts Dore, http://www.meeting-musical-des-monts-dore.fr/

MEMF, Mike Ashley (MEMF Chair), chairman@memf.org.ukwww.memf.org.uk

Mostly Music, Roger Wilkes, 01565 872650, mostlymusic@btinternet.comwww.mostlymusic.co.uk

Musica Donum Dei, Wendy Hancock, wendy@philidors.co.ukwww.musicadonumdei.org

NCEM, National Centre for Early Music, St Margaret’s Church, Walmgate, Percy’s Lane, York, YO1 9TI. 01904 632220, boxoffice@ncem.co.ukwww.ncem.co.uk

NEEMFsecretary@neemf.org.ukwww.neemf.org.uk

NEMA, jane.beeson@btopenworld.comwww.nema-uk.org

NORVIS, Northumbrian Recorder & Viol Summer School, Durham, 07736 108771, enquiries@norvis.org.ukwww.norvis.org.uk

NWEMF viol weekendhttps://nwemf.org/violweekend/

Opus Anglicanum, 01749 675131, info@opus-a.co.ukwww.opus-anglicanum.com

Orpheon Foundation,  orpheon@gmx.at

Osiris.   http://osirisbrass.com/summer%20academy/index.html

Oxford Baroque Week. Headington School, Oxford. 0161 281 2502, p.b.collier@googlemail.comwww.baroque-week.org.uk

Pro Cantione Antiqua, 01943 874649

Recorder Courses Lyme.  enquiries@recordercourseslyme.com

Recorders For All wwwrecordersforall.org.uk

Recorders Scotland, Lynne Hope at Recorder Players, 19 West Burnside, Dollar, FK14 7DP, Scotland, UK

Recorder Summer School,  http://recordersummerschool.org.uk/

Roger Wilkes, 01565 872650, mostlymusic@btinternet.com

Rondo Viol Academy. 07949 511619, www.rondoviolacademy.co.uk

Run by Singers.  www.runbysingers.org  01438 840555.

Salts Mill, Saltaire,  01274 288100, sales@earlymusicshop.comwww.earlymusicshop.com

Schola Gregoriana of Cambridge, 01223 263063, scholacambridge@aol.comwww.scholagregoriana.org

Scottish Recorder Course.  https://scottishrecordercourse.wordpress.com/

SEMFrichard.j.whitehouse@btinternet.comwww.semf.org.uk

Sherborne Early Music. Sherborne Girls School, Bradford Rd, Sherborne, Dorset, DT9 3QN, info@sherborneearlymusic.comwww.sherborneearlymusic.com

Singers of Note, 01204 692797, martin.westhorp@ntlworld.comwww.singersofnote.com

Singing Days, 01943 874649, pca@singingdays.co.ukwww.singingdays.co.uk

Society of Recorder Players, Manchester branch normally meets 1st Friday & 2nd Saturday of every month. Ros Flinn, 01772 335801, manchester@srp.org.ukwww.srp.org.uk/manchester/index.php

SWEMFsecretary@swemf.org.ukwww.swemf.org.uk

Tallis Scholars Summer School, Oakham School, Rutland, 01223 693281, helen.poole@tsss.uk.comwww.tsss.uk.com

Tewkesbury Viol workshop: Jill Davies 01684 850112 oldchapelcourt@btinternet.com

The Sixteen, https://thesixteen.com/events

Triora Musica, Deborah Roberts, 01273 823788, deborah@musica-secreta.comwww.trioramusica.com

TVEMFwww.tvemf.orgsecretary@tvemf.orgtamesis@tvemf.org

VdGS (Viola de Gamba Society), 01904 706959, admin@vdgs.org.co.ukwww.vdgs.org.uk

West Dean College, Chichester, PO18 0QZ, 01243 811301, short.courses@westdean.org.ukwww.westdean.org.uk